2016-17 Men's Basketball

 
Crossroads League Tournament Champions
Bethel College
Crossroads League Regular Season Champions
Bethel College
NAIA All-American - First Team
Lane Mahurin
of Indiana Wesleyan
SR F from Rockville, Ind.
Caleb Oetjen
of Bethel
SR G from McCordsville, Ind.
NAIA All-American - Second Team
Bob Peters
of Indiana Wesleyan
SR G from Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
NAIA All-American - Third Team
Mike Bush
of Huntington
JR G from South Bend, Ind.
Bryce Lienhoop
of Saint Francis
JR F from Columbus, IN
NAIA All-American - Honorable Mention
Mason Degenkolb
of Taylor
FR G from Tipton, IN
Kyle Sovine
of Saint Francis
SR F/C from New Haven, IN
Clay Yeo
of Bethel
SR G from Bourbon, Ind.
Crossroads League Player of the Year
Lane Mahurin
of Indiana Wesleyan
SR F from Rockville, Ind.
Caleb Oetjen
of Bethel
SR G from McCordsville, Ind.
Crossroads League Defensive Player of the Year
Bob Peters
of Indiana Wesleyan
SR G from Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Crossroads League Freshman of the Year
Mason Degenkolb
of Taylor
FR G from Tipton, IN
Crossroads League Coach of the Year
Mike Lightfoot
of Bethel
All-Crossroads League 1st Team
Mike Bush
of Huntington
JR G from South Bend, Ind.
Bryce Lienhoop
of Saint Francis
JR F from Columbus, IN
Lane Mahurin
of Indiana Wesleyan
SR F from Rockville, Ind.
Caleb Oetjen
of Bethel
SR G from McCordsville, Ind.
Bob Peters
of Indiana Wesleyan
SR G from Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
All-Crossroads League 2nd Team
Josh Ashwill
of Mount Vernon Nazarene
SR G from Dublin OH
Mason Degenkolb
of Taylor
FR G from Tipton, IN
Kyle Sovine
of Saint Francis
SR F/C from New Haven, IN
Wes Stowers
of Marian
SO G from Indianapolis, Ind.
Clay Yeo
of Bethel
SR G from Bourbon, Ind.
All-Crossroads League 3rd Team
Erik Bowen
of Grace
JR F from Kokomo, Ind.
Paul Marandet
of Spring Arbor
FR G from Warsaw, Ind.
Zach Medendorp
of Spring Arbor
JR F from Alto, Mich.
Gage Ott
of Bethel
JR F from LaPorte, Ind.
Brett Vipperman
of Mount Vernon Nazarene
SO G/F from Mansfield, OH
Crossroads League All-Defensive Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GJosh AshwillSRMount Vernon NazareneDublin OH
GTim FlemingJRTaylorFairfield, OH
GTrey McBrideFRMount Vernon NazareneCincinnati, OH
GCaleb OetjenSRBethelMcCordsville, Ind.
GBob PetersSRIndiana WesleyanCuyahoga Falls, Ohio
All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GKegan ComerSRSaint FrancisPortland, IN
FKeaton HendricksJRTaylorBloomington, IN
FJacob JohnsonJRIndiana WesleyanMooresville, Ind.
G/FXavier NewsonSRGoshenPeoria, Ill.
GChandler WhiteSOSaint FrancisFort Wayne, IN
FDaniel WollSRHuntingtonColumbia City, Ind.
Crossroads League All-Freshmen Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GMason DegenkolbFRTaylorTipton, IN
GBraxton LinvilleFRGraceNappanee, Ind.
GPaul MarandetFRSpring ArborWarsaw, Ind.
GTrey McBrideFRMount Vernon NazareneCincinnati, OH
GKonner PlattFRHuntingtonHuntington, Ind.