2010-11 Women's Track & Field

 
Crossroads League Tournament Champions
Bethel College
NAIA All-American
Nichole Arnold
of Bethel
SR from Indianapolis, Ind.
Kati Beutler
of Bethel
SR from Fort Wayne, Ind.
Henrietta Carey
of Taylor
SO from Freeport, Bahamas
Carlene Johnson
of Taylor
FR from Freeport, Bahamas
Irene Kangai
of Bethel
JR from
Stephanie Kenney
of Taylor
JR from Colorado Springs, Colo.
Victoria Lee
of Indiana Wesleyan
JR Throws from Hartford City, Ind.
Jean Marqueling
of Saint Francis
SR from Fort Wayne, Ind.
Kaitelin Morgan
of Indiana Wesleyan
SR Jumps/Sprints from Fredericktown, Ohio
LaJoya Smith
of Taylor
JR from Andover, Ohio
Crossroads League Coach of the Year
Tony Natali
of Bethel
All-Crossroads League Team
Nichole Arnold
of Bethel
SR from Indianapolis, Ind.
Rebekah Bentle
of Indiana Wesleyan
JR Distance from Jackson, Mich.
Kati Beutler
of Bethel
SR from Fort Wayne, Ind.
Beenne Capre
of Bethel
SR from Petionville, Haiti
Henrietta Carey
of Taylor
SO from Freeport, Bahamas
Kate Carr
of Bethel
FR from Carmel, Ind.
Kelsey Devereaux
of Indiana Wesleyan
SR Distance from Jackson, Mich.
Samantha Etter
of Bethel
JR from Cincinnati, Ohio
Kayla Ewert
of Indiana Wesleyan
FR from Minneapolis, Minn.
Carissa Hudson
of Spring Arbor
FR from Shelby Township, Mich.
Amanda Johnson
of Indiana Wesleyan
JR Middle Distance from Portland, Ind.
Carlene Johnson
of Taylor
FR from Freeport, Bahamas
Irene Kangai
of Bethel
JR from
Rachel Kenney
of Marian
JR Jumps from Mooresville, Ind.
Stephanie Kenney
of Taylor
JR from Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jean Marqueling
of Saint Francis
SR from Fort Wayne, Ind.
Trisha Miller
of Bethel
SO from Maquoketa, Iowa
Kaitelin Morgan
of Indiana Wesleyan
SR Jumps/Sprints from Fredericktown, Ohio
Sarah Mott
of Bethel
JR from Mishawaka, Ind.
Avante' Newsome-Gunn
of Bethel
FR from South Bend, Ind.
Paige Smith
of Indiana Wesleyan
SO Throws from Fishers, Ind.
Kaila Stevens
of Bethel
JR from Goshen, Ind.
Angi Wolgemuth
of Indiana Wesleyan
JR Middle Distance from Fairmount, Ind.
Crossroads League Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athlete
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Morgan AchterhoffSRTaylorOrange City, Iowa
Nichole ArnoldSRBethelIndianapolis, Ind.
DistanceRebekah BentleJRIndiana WesleyanJackson, Mich.
Kati BeutlerSRBethelFort Wayne, Ind.
Courtney ChapmanSRBethelLeo, Ind.
DistanceKayla EashJRIndiana WesleyanLigonier, Ind.
Armila FrancisJRTaylorAnn Arbor, Mich.
Molly GettsSRSaint FrancisGarrett, Ind.
Kelsey GreenJRHuntingtonVan Buren, IN
Kristin HegeleinJRTaylorRochester, Mich.
Brittany HutkerJRSaint FrancisDecatur, Ind.
Amy MalinowskiJRTaylorBloomington, Ill.
DistanceBrooke McGaugheyJRIndiana WesleyanWaveland, Ind.
Krystal McHenryJRHuntingtonFremont, IN
Middle DistanceAnna MorganJRIndiana WesleyanSugar Grove, Ill.
Jumps/SprintsKaitelin MorganSRIndiana WesleyanFredericktown, Ohio
Laura NeumanSRMarianRushville, Ind.
Nicole NewtonJRSaint FrancisRohcelle, Ill.
DistanceAlisha NussbaumSRIndiana WesleyanHillsdale, Mich.
Middle DistanceAshley PerrittJRIndiana WesleyanWhiteland, Ind.
Meredith PiacentiniJRTaylorProspect, Ohio
Janet ReddingSRTaylorFort Wayne, Ind.
Molly ShireyJRHuntingtonMooreland, IN
Ashley ThomasSRGraceJaackson, MI
Cassie VaflorJRTaylorMarion, Ohio
MariJean WegertSRGraceElmore, OH
Jumps/SprintsChristine WitchgerSRIndiana WesleyanSaginaw, Mich.
Crossroads League Academic All-Conference
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Morgan AchterhoffSRTaylorOrange City, Iowa
Nichole ArnoldSRBethelIndianapolis, Ind.
DistanceRebekah BentleJRIndiana WesleyanJackson, Mich.
Kati BeutlerSRBethelFort Wayne, Ind.
Courtney ChapmanSRBethelLeo, Ind.
DistanceKayla EashJRIndiana WesleyanLigonier, Ind.
Armila FrancisJRTaylorAnn Arbor, Mich.
Molly GettsSRSaint FrancisGarrett, Ind.
Kelsey GreenJRHuntingtonVan Buren, IN
throwsCassie GreivesSRGoshenRochester, IN
jumps, sprintsSummer HasanJRGoshenNewton, Kans.
Kristin HegeleinJRTaylorRochester, Mich.
Brittany HutkerJRSaint FrancisDecatur, Ind.
Amy MalinowskiJRTaylorBloomington, Ill.
DistanceBrooke McGaugheyJRIndiana WesleyanWaveland, Ind.
Krystal McHenryJRHuntingtonFremont, IN
Middle DistanceAnna MorganJRIndiana WesleyanSugar Grove, Ill.
Jumps/SprintsKaitelin MorganSRIndiana WesleyanFredericktown, Ohio
Laura NeumanSRMarianRushville, Ind.
Nicole NewtonJRSaint FrancisRohcelle, Ill.
DistanceAlisha NussbaumSRIndiana WesleyanHillsdale, Mich.
throwsKrista NussbaumSRGoshenKodiak, AK
Middle DistanceAshley PerrittJRIndiana WesleyanWhiteland, Ind.
Meredith PiacentiniJRTaylorProspect, Ohio
Janet ReddingSRTaylorFort Wayne, Ind.
Molly ShireyJRHuntingtonMooreland, IN
Ashley ThomasSRGraceJaackson, MI
Cassie VaflorJRTaylorMarion, Ohio
MariJean WegertSRGraceElmore, OH
Jumps/SprintsChristine WitchgerSRIndiana WesleyanSaginaw, Mich.