2010-11 Men's Basketball

 
NAIA National Runner-Up
University of Saint Francis
Crossroads League Tournament Champions
University of Saint Francis
Crossroads League Regular Season Champions
Indiana Wesleyan University
NAIA Tournament Hustle Award
Ferdinand Morales-Soto
of Saint Francis
SR F from Caguas, Puerto Rico
NAIA All-Tournament Team
Qadr Owens
of Saint Francis
JR G from Indianapolis, IN
DeJovaun Sawyer-Davis
of Saint Francis
SR F from Anderson, IN
NAIA All-American - First Team
DeJovaun Sawyer-Davis
of Saint Francis
SR F from Anderson, IN
NAIA All-American - Second Team
Patrick Hopkins
of Indiana Wesleyan
SO F from Kokomo, Ind.
Qadr Owens
of Saint Francis
JR G from Indianapolis, IN
NAIA All-American - Honorable Mention
Bruce Grimm, Jr.
of Grace
SO G from Rochester, IN
Willie Pickvet
of Spring Arbor
SR F from Pinconning, MI
Kellen Zawadzki
of Huntington
SR G from Tipp City, OH
Crossroads League Player of the Year
DeJovaun Sawyer-Davis
of Saint Francis
SR F from Anderson, IN
Crossroads League Defensive Player of the Year
Willie Pickvet
of Spring Arbor
SR F from Pinconning, MI
Crossroads League Newcomer of the Year
Bruce Grimm, Jr.
of Grace
SO G from Rochester, IN
Jordan Weidner
of Indiana Wesleyan
FR G from Danville, Ind.
Crossroads League Coach of the Year
Greg Tonagel
of Indiana Wesleyan
All-Crossroads League 1st Team
Bruce Grimm, Jr.
of Grace
SO G from Rochester, IN
Patrick Hopkins
of Indiana Wesleyan
SO F from Kokomo, Ind.
Willie Pickvet
of Spring Arbor
SR F from Pinconning, MI
DeJovaun Sawyer-Davis
of Saint Francis
SR F from Anderson, IN
Kellen Zawadzki
of Huntington
SR G from Tipp City, OH
All-Crossroads League 2nd Team
DJ Baisden
of Spring Arbor
SR G from Munith, MI
Duke Johnson
of Grace
JR C from Elkhart, IN
Qadr Owens
of Saint Francis
JR G from Indianapolis, IN
Tyler Shively
of Huntington
SR G from Columbia City, IN
Jordan Weidner
of Indiana Wesleyan
FR G from Danville, Ind.
All-Crossroads League 3rd Team
Casey Coons
of Taylor
SO G from Indianapolis, Ind.
Aaron Evans
of Marian
SO G from Indianapolis, Ind.
Will Hubertz
of Indiana Wesleyan
SR F from Lafayette, Ind.
Caleb Laidig
of Bethel
SR G from Mishawaka, IN
Jordan Tucker
of Marian
SR G from Kirklin, Ind.
Crossroads League All-Defensive Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GDavid HenrySRGraceBrownsburg, IN
GCaleb LaidigSRBethelMishawaka, IN
GBrandon MaloneSRMarianIndianapolis, Ind.
FWillie PickvetSRSpring ArborPinconning, MI
FCarl SteenSRGoshenSouth Bend, IN
All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GChris BellamySOSpring ArborNovi, MI
GDavid HenrySRGraceBrownsburg, IN
FCaleb KennedyJRHuntingtonCharlottesville, IN
FFerdinand Morales-SotoSRSaint FrancisCaguas, Puerto Rico
GJeremy PopeSRGoshenWesterville, OH
GAlex SylvesterJRMarianIndianapolis, Ind.
Crossroads League All-Newcomer Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GAaron EvansSOMarianIndianapolis, Ind.
GBruce Grimm, Jr.SOGraceRochester, IN
FMatthew MartinSOGoshenDoncaster, England
FShane MerrymanFRHuntingtonHuntertown, IN
GJordan WeidnerFRIndiana WesleyanDanville, Ind.
Crossroads League Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athlete
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FKevin DawsonJRSaint FrancisFort Wayne, IN
GDavid HenrySRGraceBrownsburg, IN
GCaleb LaidigSRBethelMishawaka, IN
FAlex NafzigerSRHuntingtonWauseon, OH
GDerrick TroyerJRIndiana WesleyanGoshen, Ind.
CJoe WelchSRBethelStevensville, MI
Crossroads League Academic All-Conference
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FKevin DawsonJRSaint FrancisFort Wayne, IN
GDavid HenrySRGraceBrownsburg, IN
GCaleb LaidigSRBethelMishawaka, IN
FAlex NafzigerSRHuntingtonWauseon, OH
GDavid PetersJRIndiana WesleyanCedar Falls, Iowa
GDerrick TroyerJRIndiana WesleyanGoshen, Ind.
CJoe WelchSRBethelStevensville, MI