Crossroads Players of the Week - 2015-16
May. 16, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Luke Hunter (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Sam Wiese (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
May. 09, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Tarrin Beachy (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Chris Triplett (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Trey Turner (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Breena Smith (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Clarissa Knight (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
May. 02, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Nathan Coakley (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Corey Gould (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Annie Smith (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Haley Nixon (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Sara Kreitzer (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Nick Jones (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Josh Richardson (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Christiana Hicks (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jo Boren (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 25, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Luke Hunter (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Preston Carr (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Trey Turner (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Breena Smith (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Alex Springer (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Tyler Abbott (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Lucia Solis (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Sam Nordquist (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Joshua Smith (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Bethany Kuenzer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 18, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Luke Hunter (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Tyler Reed (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Taylor Wilson (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Charlie Phillips (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Breena Smith (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Hannah Shaffer (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Nick Romano (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Katie Wilson (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Jake Nash (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Taylor Killings (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Haley White (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Ann Kuntz (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 11, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Lucas Daugherty (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Caleb Eder (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Annie Getzin (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Charlie Phillips (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Emily Puterbaugh (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Alyssa Hiple (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Jack Hiatt (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Alex Mella (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kenan Swihart (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 04, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Brock Gower (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Adam Roser (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Maggie Kaiser (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Mitch Lamping (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Emily Puterbaugh (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Kelsey Meyers (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Rachel Bottorff (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Macallister Seitz (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jacob Reinking (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Haley White (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Sarah McBeath (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 28, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Logan Rodgers (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Dalton Combs (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Darrah Holder (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Chase Picken (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kaitlyn Sinclair (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Alex Springer (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Brad Foster (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Quincy Banini (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Dalen Beck (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Taylor Killings (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Bethany Kuenzer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Rachel Blagg (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 21, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Blake Converset (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Yanni Patten (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Emily Tilton (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Trey Turner (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kaitlyn Sinclair (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Ashleigh Morrow (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Jason Denton (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Lucia Solis (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Brennan Coil (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Josh Richardson (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Haley White (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Sarah McBeath (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 14, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Roberto Cediel (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Brandon Shaffer (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Breena Smith (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Alex Springer (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Marty Pochop (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Rachel Bottorff (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 07, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Logan Rodgers (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Yanni Patten (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kegan Comer (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kelsey Key (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Anna Boue' (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Sam Heim (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 29, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Blake Converset (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Nick Hollowell (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Bob Peters (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Tori Kraft (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Hannah Robbins (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Liz Campeau (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Jake Nash (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Treshaun Robinson (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Christiana Hicks (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Annie Winkler (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 22, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Caleb Eder (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Brandon Shaffer (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Austin Fox (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Brooke Ridley (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Sam Nordquist (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Josh Neideck (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Allison Trevithick (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Rachel Blagg (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 15, 2016
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Bryan Beachy (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Craig Nesselhuf (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Josh Ashwill (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gabby Williams (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Harry Dantona (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Ben Hendricks (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Whitney Grac (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Ann Kuntz (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 08, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Lane Mahurin (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Brooke Ridley (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Anthony Colangelo (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Leslie Romer (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Caitlin Clark (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 01, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Lane Mahurin (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Lakan Hasser-Smith (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Michael Moffitt (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Alex Lodes (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Bethany Kuenzer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Caitlin Clark (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 25, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Clay Yeo (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kylie Townsley (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kevin Smith (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Alex Lodes (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Bethany Kuenzer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 18, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Austin Fox (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kelsey Key (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kevin Smith (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Andy Herbert (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Miriam Wood (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Christiana Hicks (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 11, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Brandon Vanderhegghen (Grace) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gabby Williams (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 04, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Bryce Lienhoop (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Cassidy Wyse (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 28, 2015
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Dion Smith (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Miranda Palmer (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 21, 2015
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Clay Yeo (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kelsey Key (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 14, 2015
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jordan Hahn (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kelsie Peterson (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 07, 2015
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyle Stidom (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Tyra Carver (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 30, 2015
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Daniel Woll (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Cassidy Wyse (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 23, 2015
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Josh Mawhorr (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Lakan Hasser-Smith (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 16, 2015
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Perry Poindexter (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Brooke Ridley (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Johnny Fredericks (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Evan Young (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Sarah Klunder (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nikki Bonnema (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Annelise Rohrer (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Marlowe Beatty (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bridget Troyer (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 09, 2015
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Bob Peters (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Miranda Palmer (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Matt Hall (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Alex Berends (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Robbie Barnhill (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Corey Lopez (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Melissa Sturgill (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bethany Balcer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Remy Bucknor (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Marlowe Beatty (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Suzanne Grimm (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 02, 2015
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Josh Mawhorr (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Savannah Bley (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Miller (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Adam Hunt (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Melissa Sturgill (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Lizzie Rittenhouse (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Rachel Bouma (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Marlowe Beatty (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Emily Rahe (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 26, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Neno Bellinotti (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Alex Berends (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Miller (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Pedro Amaral (Bethel) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lauren Engelkes (Taylor) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bethany Balcer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Remy Bucknor (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ashlen Buck (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Julia Fahy (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 19, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Josh Richardson (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Caitlin Clark (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kyle Beimers (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Damon Binkley (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Autumn Demott (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Heather Jones (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Remy Bucknor (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ashlen Buck (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sami Leach (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 12, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Matt Hall (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Alex Berends (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Robbie Barnhill (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Zach Sneiderwine (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kristina Sobel (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bethany Balcer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Jason Denton (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Lucia Solis (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Morgan Miller (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ashlen Buck (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bridget Troyer (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 05, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ben Hendricks (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Alex Berends (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Josh Goepper (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Isaac Huerta (Goshen) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Abby Schue (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bethany Balcer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Jack Hiatt (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Katherine Marquez (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Kelsee Zuidema (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Sara Miller (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bridget Troyer (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 28, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ryan Smith (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Taylor Gillam (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Cobi Piper (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Sterling Steadham (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Emily Richardson (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bethany Balcer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Jack Hiatt (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Rachel Bottorff (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Kylie Portera (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Marlowe Beatty (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bridget Troyer (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 21, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Josh Richardson (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jane Hawks (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Josh Goepper (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Keaton Albert (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Abby Schue (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Mallory Rondeau (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Luke Prude (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Katie Wilson (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Annelise Rohrer (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Marlowe Beatty (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sami Leach (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 14, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Neno Bellinotti (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Alex Berends (Taylor) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lukas Muszong (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Helton Moura (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Abby Schue (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Logan Bowling (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Danila Kurkulin (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Lucia Solis (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Morgan Miller (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Marlowe Beatty (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sami Leach (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 07, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Josh Richardson (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Caitlin Clark (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Robbie Barnhill (Grace) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Kyle Hamlin (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Abby Schue (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bethany Balcer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Balazs Pirot (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Lucia Solis (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Morgan Miller (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Marlowe Beatty (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Laken Chaney (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 31, 2015
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Miller (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Lewis Nisbet (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Sarah Klunder (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Aubrey Schierbeek (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Jacob Macri (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Caroline Boger (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Grace Tucker (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Marlowe Beatty (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sami Leach (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level