Crossroads Players of the Week - 2016-17
Nov. 28, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Evan Crowe (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Hailey Krewald (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 21, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Evan Crowe (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Brooke Sugg (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 14, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Nick Kindig (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kendall Bradbury (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Cobi Piper (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Lewis Jones (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jacquelyn Martin (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Renee Broekhuizen (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Tay Thomas (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Banner Rodgers (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Katie Elson (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 07, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Erik Bowen (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Miranda Palmer (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ryan Smith (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Sarah McBeath (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Michael Caccavo (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Morris Kamara (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jurnee Reveles (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Corrie Good (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Frannie Stephenson (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Vanessa Lay (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Katie Elson (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 31, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Caleb Hogans (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kendall Bradbury (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Gabe Quesada (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tony Aegerter (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Morgan Hammon (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Mackenzie Starcevich (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Annelise Rohrer (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ashley Gingerich (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Annica Stotz (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 24, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ryan Smith (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Mae Elizabeth Gimre (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Johan Escalante (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Gabe Saliba (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lauren Engelkes (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bethany Balcer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Remy Bucknor (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Caylie Teel (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Haley Harrell (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 17, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Daniel Garza (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Victoria Harper (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Miller (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Josh Aaron (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ashley Timmons (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nikki Zaino (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Remy Bucknor (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Banner Rodgers (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Katie Elson (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 10, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Matt Hall (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Mae Elizabeth Gimre (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Cobi Piper (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Samuel Biek (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Sarah Klunder (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nikki Zaino (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Danny Albert (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Rachel Bottorff (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Frannie Stephenson (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kate Cobb (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Haley Harrell (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 03, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ryan Smith (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Mae Elizabeth Gimre (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jared Scarfpin (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Connor Davis (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Abby Schue (Grace) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Meredith Hollar (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Nathan Bogle (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Caroline Boger (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Kristen Osborn (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Banner Rodgers (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Haley Harrell (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 26, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ben Rankin (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Emma Mitchell (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Brad Buzzard (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Miguel de Sousa (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lauren Engelkes (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ginyce Haywood (Goshen) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Juan Ramirez (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Rachel Bottorff (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Alyson Near (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ashley Gingerich (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Taylor Baird (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 19, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Matt Hall (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Mae Elizabeth Gimre (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Caleb Gmyrek (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Steven Johnson (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ashley Timmons (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tia Sanford (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Danila Kurkulin (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Alex Mella (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Audrey Mallers (Huntington) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Banner Rodgers (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Haley Harrell (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 12, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Matt Hall (Taylor) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Sarah McBeath (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Miller (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Roland Gibson (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Rachel DeLancey (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Aubrey Schierbeek (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Marty Pochop (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Natalia Kurkova (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Annelise Rohrer (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ashley Gingerich (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Haley Harrell (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 05, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Hunt (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Enrique Salazar (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ashley Timmons (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bailey Zehr (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Marty Pochop (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Rachel Bottorff (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Annelise Rohrer (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Vanessa Lay (Marian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Katie Elson (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 29, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Miller (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Enrique Salazar (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lauren Engelkes (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bethany Balcer (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Rebekah Kujat (Spring Arbor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Valorie Flick (Saint Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Haley Harrell (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 22, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Justin Brown (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jeremiah Rader (Taylor) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Shannon Gwynn (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Regina Rudder (Mount Vernon Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Remy Bucknor (Indiana Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Caylie Teel (Grace) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Taylor Baird (Grace) Winner at the Conference level