2010 Women's Soccer

 
2010 Women's Soccer Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  21   Grace  vs.  Illinois Institute of Technology 0-2
  IPFW Sports Festival
    4:00 PM Lindsey Wilson  @  Spring Arbor 1-0
  Shots 13-12 for SAU
    8:45 PM Saint Francis  vs.  Indiana Institute of Technology 1-0
  ShindigZ National Soccer Festival
24 4:00 PM Marian  @  University of Indianapolis 1-3
  Exhibition played at Key Stadium
    4:00 PM Grace  @  Marygrove College 2-0
  25 4:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Asbury University 3-0
    4:00 PM Calumet College of St. Joseph  @  Taylor 0-10
  Freshman Molly Drooger scores 5 goals | Coach Scott Stan 100th career win
  26 2:00 PM Saint Francis  @  California Baptist University 0-7
  CBU #8 in NAIA
  27 2:00 PM Roberts Wesleyan College  @  Spring Arbor 2-3 (OT)
    4:00 PM Bethel University  @  Grace 1-2
    7:00 PM Cedarville University  @  Marian 1-4
  Live Stats
  28 1:00 PM Houghton College  @  Spring Arbor 0-3
  Houghton rated NAIA #22; SAU #RV
    2:00 PM Taylor  @  Asbury University 3-1
  3:00 PM Anderson University  @  Goshen 0-2
    7:00 PM Bethel University  @  Indiana Wesleyan 1-4
    10:00 PM Saint Francis  @  Biola University 0-2
  31 7:00 PM Lindsey Wilson  @  Indiana Wesleyan 1-3
September
  1 4:00 PM Grace  @  Siena Heights University 0-1
    4:00 PM Huntington  @  Olivet College 1-3
    7:00 PM Bethel  @  Indiana Institute of Technology 0-4
  2 4:30 PM Goshen  @  Manchester College 2-1
  3 4:00 PM Saint Francis  @  Malone College 1-2
    4:30 PM Spring Arbor  @  Indiana Institute of Technology 1-0
  4 12:00 PM Bethel  @  Cornerstone University 2-1 (2OT)
    1:00 PM Cardinal Stritch University  @  Marian 0-4
  MU Labor Day Classic
Live Stats
    2:00 PM Taylor  @  Trinity International University 0-1
    2:00 PM Saint Francis  @  Walsh University 0-1
    4:00 PM Aquinas College  @  Grace 2-4
    4:00 PM Holy Cross College  @  Huntington 0-7
    4:30 PM Spring Arbor  @  Cedarville University 3-1
  Cedarville Classic; Cedarville, OH
    7:00 PM University of Minnesota-Crookston  @  Indiana Wesleyan 0-5
  NCAA Div. 2
  5 1:00 PM University of Saint Francis  @  Marian 0-4
  MU Labor Day Classic
Live Stats
  6 3:00 PM Grace  @  Holy Cross College 3-0
    4:00 PM Trine University  @  Huntington 0-1
  7 4:00 PM Cedarville University  @  Taylor 0-4
    7:00 PM Manchester College  @  Indiana Wesleyan 0-6
    7:00 PM Carroll College  @  Bethel 1-0
  8 4:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Aquinas College 1-0
    5:00 PM Marian  @  Hanover College 0-2
    5:00 PM Trine University  @  Goshen 3-2
    5:00 PM Cincinnati Christian University  @  Huntington 2-5
  10 2:00 PM Robert Morris University  @  Saint Francis 4-0
  Cougar Cup/ RMU #19 NAIA Top 25
    3:00 PM Trinity Christian College  @  Grace 4-0
    4:00 PM Bethel  vs.  University of Saint Francis 1-2
  USF Cougar Cup
  11 11:00 AM Goshen  vs.  Bluffton University 0-1
    12:00 PM Trinity Christian College  @  Huntington 3-0
    12:00 PM University of Saint Francis  @  Saint Francis 1-3
  Cougar Cup -- Day 2
    2:00 PM Bethel  vs.  Robert Morris University 0-7
  USF Cougar Cup
    4:00 PM Georgetown College  @  Taylor 2-1
  12 1:00 PM Georgetown College  @  Marian 0-3
  Live Stats
    1:00 PM Goshen  vs.  Eastern Mennonite University 1-0
  14 4:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Cornerstone University 2-1 (2OT)
    7:00 PM Holy Cross College  @  Goshen 0-3
  15 5:00 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Huntington 3-2
  16 7:00 PM Trinity Christian College  @  Bethel 2-1
    7:30 PM Indiana Wesleyan  @  Lee University 0-6
  17 5:00 PM Saint Francis  @  Saint Xavier University 0-1
    6:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Olivet Nazarene University 1-2 (2OT)
    7:00 PM Grace  vs.  Embry-Riddle 0-6
  SCAD Invitational
  18 12:00 PM Bethel  @  Davenport University 0-2
    12:00 PM Huntington  @  Bluffton University 2-1 (OT)
    1:00 PM Holy Cross College  @  Taylor 0-8
    2:00 PM Marian  @  Indiana Institute of Technology 3-0
    2:00 PM Goshen  @  Calumet College of St. Joseph 3-0
    4:30 PM Grace  @  SCAD Savannah 0-2
  SCAD Invitational
    5:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Trinity International University 0-1 (2OT)
    5:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan  vs.  William Carey University 0-1
  Cleveland, Tenn.
    5:00 PM Saint Francis  @  Judson University 0-3
  21 4:00 PM Taylor  @  Marygrove College 3-0
    4:00 PM Huntington  @  Mount Vernon Nazarene 0-3
    4:00 PM Saint Francis  @  Siena Heights University 0-6
    5:00 PM Goshen  @  Cornerstone University 0-1
    7:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan  @  Cedarville University 3-1
  22 4:30 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Grace 0-2
    7:30 PM Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology  @  Marian 2-1 (2OT)
  Live Stats | Live Chat
  24 7:00 PM Goshen  @  Indiana Institute of Technology 0-2
  25 1:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan  @  Malone College 2-0
    1:00 PM Taylor  @  Midway University 8-0
    1:00 PM Bethel  @  Aquinas College 3-5
    2:00 PM Marian  @  Saint Xavier University 3-1
    2:30 PM Huntington  @  Cornerstone University 2-4
28 3:00 PM Marian  @  Grace 1-2
  4:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan  @  Spring Arbor 2-1
  5:00 PM Huntington  @  Goshen 4-1
  7:00 PM Taylor  @  Bethel 2-0
October
2 1:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Marian 3-0
  Live Stats
    1:00 PM Walsh University  @  Indiana Wesleyan 0-4
  Homecoming
  1:00 PM Goshen  @  Taylor 0-3
  1:00 PM Grace  @  Huntington 2-2 (2OT)
  2:00 PM Bethel  @  Saint Francis 2-1 (OT)
6 3:30 PM Taylor  @  Huntington 0-1 (OT)
  4:00 PM Grace  @  Saint Francis 0-1
  D'Arcy Stadium
  7:00 PM Marian  @  Indiana Wesleyan 1-6
  Live Stats
  7:00 PM Bethel  @  Goshen 3-0
9 12:00 PM Saint Francis  @  Taylor 0-3
  Live Stats
  1:00 PM Bethel  @  Spring Arbor 0-7
  1:00 PM Goshen  @  Grace 0-3
  7:00 PM Huntington  @  Indiana Wesleyan 0-2
  10 1:00 PM St. Mary's  @  Marian 2-6
  Live Stats
12 4:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Taylor 4-1
  Live Stats
  5:00 PM Marian  @  Goshen 2-1
  7:00 PM Saint Francis  @  Indiana Wesleyan 1-5
  Watch Live
  7:00 PM Huntington  @  Bethel 4-2
15 7:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan  @  Bethel 8-0
16 1:00 PM Grace  @  Spring Arbor 0-4
  2:00 PM Goshen  @  Saint Francis 2-3 (2OT)
    2:00 PM Rochester College  @  Huntington 1-4
  6:00 PM Taylor  @  Marian 0-2
  Live Stats
  17 3:00 PM Rochester College  @  Goshen 1-2
20 3:00 PM Bethel  @  Grace 1-0
  4:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Huntington 5-0
  7:00 PM Taylor  @  Indiana Wesleyan 1-7
  Watch Live | Live Stats
  7:30 PM Saint Francis  @  Marian 0-2
  Live Stats
23 1:00 PM Goshen  @  Spring Arbor 0-5
  1:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan  @  Grace 2-0
  1:00 PM Marian  @  Bethel 6-1
  1:00 PM Saint Francis  @  Huntington 3-4
    2:30 PM Davenport University  @  Taylor 0-2
  Live Stats
26 7:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan  @  Goshen 2-0
  7:30 PM Huntington  @  Marian 0-1
  Live Stats
27 4:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Saint Francis 5-1
  PPD to Wed. Oct. 27 due to weather threat hvy rain Tue. Oct. 26
  4:00 PM Grace  @  Taylor 1-0
  Rescheduled from Oct. 26 | Live Stats
  30 1:00 PM Taylor  @  Marian 3-2
  MCC Tournament
    1:00 PM Bethel  @  Spring Arbor 0-6
  MCC Quarterfinal Match
    2:00 PM Saint Francis  @  Indiana Wesleyan 0-5
  MCC Tournament First Round
    3:30 PM Grace  @  Huntington 1-2
  MCC Tournament - First Round
November
  6 1:00 PM Taylor  @  Spring Arbor 1-6
  MCC Semi-Final
    2:00 PM Huntington  @  Indiana Wesleyan 0-3
  MCC Tournament Semifinals
  13 2:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Indiana Wesleyan 1-1 (2OT)
  MCC Final- Spring Arbor advances on penalties 5-4
  20 2:00 PM Houghton College  @  Indiana Wesleyan 2-0
  2010 NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
    2:00 PM Spring Arbor  @  Robert Morris University 1-3
  NAIA National Championships - Opening Round
December
  1 5:00 PM King College  @  Spring Arbor 1-3
  NCCAA National Championships - Dec. 1-4
  2 7:30 PM Spring Arbor  vs.  Corban University 3-0
  2010 NCCAA National Championships Dec. 1-4 semi-final
  4 3:00 PM Spring Arbor  vs.  Palm Beach Atlantic 1-1
  Spring Arbor Win NCCAA National Championship 4-2 Penalty Kicks
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (EST)